Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O•••••• M••••••••• L••

O•••••• M••••••••• L••

Infrastructure · probableunsizedAlpharetta, GAo•••••••••.com

O•••••• Capital is a private investment firm focused on the essential systems that will power, connect, and sustain modern life over the next 50 years.

Classification
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    We also formally established Fusion & Firm Power as the third core vertical of the firm, positioning O•••••• as an integrated infrastructure investment platform spanning energy finance, material systems, and frontier firm power.
    xn--o-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, energy, transportation logistics, environmental services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in structural transitions shaping the infrastructure of the future.
Observed from deals on record
roles
minority 1
period
to 2026-02-03, from 2026-02-03, undated holdings 0, dated observations 1
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
minority 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•••••••• E•••••MinorityactiveFeb 3, 2026
venture round
8 monthsunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. May 1, 2026
    O•••••• M••••••••• L•• reports 36 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
  2. Feb 16, 2026
    February 16, 2026Announcement O•••••• Capital Announces the Launch of the O•••••• Capital Waste & Materials Fund I (OCWAM)
  3. Oct 22, 2025
    October 22, 2025Press Release Eric Rubinstein Joins O•••••• Capital as Managing Partner To Drive Expansion of E••••• Infrastructure Business
  4. Jun 5, 2024
    June 5, 2024Press Release Wells Fargo Innovation Incubator and National Renewable E••••• Laboratory Announce Partnership with O•••••• Capital to Accelerate Cleantech Adoption in the Built Environment
Across the graphs

O•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…