Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• R••• C•••••• A••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 14
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 27, 2016 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $39Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $411M, Private Equity Fund 0, Securitized Asset Fund $8.8B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 12, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 12
- Employees
- 160
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 399 PARK AVENUE, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- (212) 419-3000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• I• M••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••• W•••••• P••••• · Co-President · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• I••••• O••••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S••••• L••••••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J•• K••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• R••••• P•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• A•• R•••• · Chief Legal Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• D••••••• R••• · Co-President · May 1, 2021 to Jul 14, 2023 Inference
- C•••• W•••••• P••••• · Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2016 to Jun 18, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• M•••• T••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2016 to Mar 16, 2018 Inference
- R••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- S•••••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- B••• O•• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 31, 2026B••• Owl Credit Advisors LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 27, 2016B••• Owl Credit Advisors LLC first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
O•• R••• C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…