Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• I••••••••• C••••••
SWBC offers financial solutions for individuals, businesses, and financial institutions. We have you covered with personal and business insurance, mortgages, and wealth management.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $346Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $127Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-16, latest gav Real Estate Fund $124M, Private Equity Fund $3.0M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TX
- Office address
- 9311 SAN PEDRO AVENUE, SUITE 600, San Antonio, TX, 78216-4459
- Business phone
- 210-376-3279
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 46
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 46, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 46
- companies
- 46
- geography
- investments
- 46
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 14
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 13, share 0.283, value financial services, examples Succession planning, Commercial Property Tax Services, Trust SWBC Wealth Management forFinancial Guidance, Wealth management, count 1, share 0.022, value business services, examples Employee Benefits Consulting Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 13, share 0.283, value financial services, examples Succession planning, Commercial Property Tax Services, Trust SWBC Wealth Management forFinancial Guidance, Wealth management, count 1, share 0.022, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Employee Benefits Consulting Group
46 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (13); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• C•• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of May 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C•••••• E••••••• A•••• · 50% Owner, Chairman And Ceo · since Apr 1, 1976 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••• R••••• · Ceo · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• L•• D••••• · 50% Owner, President · since Apr 1, 1976 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• G• I•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• M•••• T••••••••• · President · Jun 1, 2001 to Aug 31, 2018 Inference
- C•••• L•• J•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J•••• D••••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2007 to Jul 24, 2019 Inference
- J••• P•••••• T•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Dec 7, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• J••• M•••• · Cfo · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- N•••••• F• F•••• · E•••••••• Vp · Aug 1, 2019 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- Aug 19, 2026S•••® Partners with iink to Digitally Endorse I•••••••• Claim Checks
- Jul 14, 2026S•••® Announces Strategic Partnership with Covered
- Apr 29, 2026Governor Abbott Appoints Three To Texas State University System Board Of Regents
- Mar 30, 2012S••• I••••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••• I••••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…