The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• T••• A••••••• L••
Real estate private equity, running REAL ESTATE PE, based in Saratoga Springs, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.5B
- PE fund assets
- $62.0M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisReal estate private equity · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Real estate private equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-08
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Real estate private equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 20, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $62.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $234Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $62.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $62.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 56
- Headquarters
- Saratoga Springs, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• C•••••••• H•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $62.0M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••••••• M•••• K•••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• S•• S•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• O•• G••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• O• D•••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• H•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• C•••••• M•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- K••• P••• B••• · Member · Nov 1, 2017 to Mar 25, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• T••• S•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- Sep 20, 2017••• Locked
S•••• T••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…