The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Spokane, WA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $342,986
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Jan 26, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 21, 2024 to Jan 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $342,986reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $342,986every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $342,986sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $342,986 reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Spokane, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• · 1 vehicle$342,986
- S••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• buyout or unlabelled$342,986
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $342,986 as of Jan 26, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Director · since Mar 1, 2024
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- M••• I••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2024 Form ADV
- Oct 21, 2024••• Locked
S••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.