Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••••• L••

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••••• L••

Fund of funds · probableLower middle marketKansas City, MOp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

For more than 30 years, P•••••• Capital has provided personalized financial advice and family office solutions to a select group of individuals, families, and institutions.

Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 46 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.92bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-11
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 46 of 46 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 12, 2020 to Dec 11, 2024
RAUM
$6.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
29
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$918Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$918Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
67%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-11, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.2B, Other Private Fund $240M, Private Equity Fund $918M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 29, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 34
Employees
48
Headquarters
Kansas City, MO
Office address
4900 MAIN STREET, SUITE 700, Kansas City, MO, 64112
Business phone
860-596-8126
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services, real estate
Geography
United States, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We partner with non-profit organizations, foundations, endowments, and other institutional clients to manage complexity as they grow, allowing them to focus more exclusively on their missions.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
46 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B••••••••• L••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$62.4M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$41.1M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$27.2M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• M•• H••••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$23.6M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• L••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$22.2M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$20.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19.6M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19.3M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$10.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• F••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$102M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••• H•••• P•••••• E••••• V• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.0M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••• H•••• E•••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$69.6M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••• H•••• W•••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$33.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••• H•••• F••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$92.9M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• E•• O••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$49.2M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• C•• O••••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$42.6M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$35.4M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• P•••••• E••••• V• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$34.6M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• P•••••• E••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$34.1M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• S•••••••• S•••• M•• C•• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$31.6M
as of Mar 1, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••• H•••• E•••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$31.2M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• E•• O••••••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$31.1M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$30.0M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• P•••••• E••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$29.3M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• T••••••• M•••••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$27.7M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••• H•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$26.3M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• S•••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$22.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••• H•••• A••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$21.1M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•• M•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$20.5M
as of Mar 1, 2024
no Form DWound down
P•• A•• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$18.9M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•• C•• O••••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$15.4M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•• C••••• O••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$12.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• P•••••• E••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$10.4M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• F••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$8.8M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• U•••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.7M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• V•••••• O••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$4.9M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• P•••••• E••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• P••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$664,225
as of Sep 21, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$580,421
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$316,890
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••• H•••• P•••••• C•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$196,810
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DWound down
P•• P•••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$17,719
as of Mar 1, 2023
no Form DWound down
P•• S••••• M••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 1, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••• H•••• K•••••• C•••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• H•••• K•••••• C•••••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
year in the fund name
$102M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••• H•••• B• N•• O••••••••• 2••• F••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
year in the fund name
$7.9M
as of Dec 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
Team
28 current, 2 former
Platform (23)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 29 (2024 extract) -> 27 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Nov 12, 2020
    P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…