Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / K• A••• C•••••• P••• L•••

K• A••• C•••••• P••• L•••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketSingaporek•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

KV A••• Capital is a Southeast A••• focused Private Equity firm focused on investing in quality mid-market companies and partnering with entrepreneurs and management teams in their growth aspirations.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-19
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    KV A••• Capital is a private equity firm focused on making significant equity investments in quality mid-sized companies across Southeast A•••.
    k•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 10, 2019 to Sep 19, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$352Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$352Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$352Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $352M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Singapore, Singapore
Office address
OCBC CENTRE EAST 63 CHULIA STREET, #15-01 OCBC CENTER EAST, Singapore, 049514
Business phone
65 6911 1964
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
safety security
Geography
Southeast, A•••, Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
Our goal is to invest in the right people and right opportunities and to be a partner of choice providing more than capital.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 14
period
to 2026-01-01, from 2014-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 14
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 14
companies
14
geography
investments
14
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
7
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 3, share 0.214, value industrial manufacturing, examples DXN Holdings, PT Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk, G.B. Industries, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples A••• Pacific Education Holdings, count 1, share 0.071, value energy, examples Power Diesel, count 1, share 0.071, value healthcare services, examples Orange Valley Healthcare, count 1, share 0.071, value financial services, examples i-Sprint Innovations
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 3, share 0.214, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples DXN Holdings, PT Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk, G.B. Industries, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples A••• Pacific Education Holdings, count 1, share 0.071, value energy, examples Power Diesel, count 1, share 0.071, value home health, examples Orange Valley Healthcare, count 1, share 0.071, value financial services, examples i-Sprint Innovations

14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (3); observed 2014 to 2026

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K• A••• C•••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$202M
as of Sep 19, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K• A••• C•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$150M
as of Sep 19, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
15 current, 0 former
Partner (7)
Principal (6)
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
i••••••• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K••••• I•••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••••• H••••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z•• C•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•• L••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P• V••••••• C••• I•••••••• T••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2021
year stated on the firm's page
5.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• P•••••• E•••••••• H•••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
9.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•• H•••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2017
year stated on the firm's page
9.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T• V•••• M•••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2016
year stated on the firm's page
10.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• C••••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
11.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••• D•••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
11.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•• G••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2014
year stated on the firm's page
12.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••• V••••• H•••••••••Role unknownexitedJan 1, 2014
year stated on the firm's page
12.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • A••••• C•••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jul 10, 2019
    K• A••• C•••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)