DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Palm Beach, FL
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.5B
- PE fund assets
- $3.5B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- 51 of 51
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 7 months agoPlatform deals 2
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-20
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)12 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to May 20, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 11 funds, $3.5B reported gross assets, 17 ever reported
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Palm Beach, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
51 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 51 companies, 51 holdings, 2 transactions
- Period
- 2025 to 2026 (4 dated observations, 49 holdings undated)
- Deal roles
- 2 platforms, 49 with role not stated
- Control
- 2 control, 49 not stated
- Bought from
- 1 corporate parent
- By year
- 2025: 1 platform; 2026: 1 platform
51 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
Funds
17 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• I••••••••• I• • A•• F••• Q•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• I••••••••• I• • A•• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• I••••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $641M as of May 20, 2026 | $1.5B | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 Form D first sale | $494M as of May 20, 2026 | $1.5B | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 Form D first sale | $84.3M as of May 20, 2026 | $169M | Harvest | |
| A•••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 Form D first sale | $19.2M as of May 20, 2026 | $169M | Harvest | |
| A•••• I••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $943M as of May 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $36.9M as of May 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of May 20, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $630M as of May 20, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $580M as of May 20, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| A•••• I••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $44.4M as of May 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• I••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $572,660 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• P•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $340,782 as of Nov 14, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• I••••••••• I• Q•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $248,232 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• A••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $161,432 as of May 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••••••• B••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $105,721 as of Nov 14, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites); Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
32 current, 2 former
Managing partner (3)
- C••• S•••• A••••••••• · President · since Apr 1, 2020 Form ADV Firm website
- G••• P•••••• · Co-Founder and CEO · start date unknown Press release
- G•••••• J••••• P•••••• · Chief Executive Officer; Member · since Jan 1, 1999 Form ADV Firm website
Partner (2)
- A••••• B• M••••• · Partner, Chief Strategy Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• R• S••••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Firm website
Principal (3)
- G••••• G• R•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• M• D••••• · Executive Creative Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• A• F••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
Vice president (3)
- H••••• Y•• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- H••••• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• V••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (2)
- C••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• I•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Operating partner (7)
- B•••••• C••••• · Divisional Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• D•••• · Operating Consultant* · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• M••••••• · Operating Consultant * · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• M••••• · Operating Partner * · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• B•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••••• G• F••••• · Senior Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• H•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (11)
- J••• A•••••• J••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 Form ADV Press release Firm website Firm website
- A••••• J•••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Associate General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- B•••••• W•••• · Vice President Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• E•••••• · Vice President of Operations and Supply Chain · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• A•••• F•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- J•••• R• D••••• · Partner, Operations & Supply Chain · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• L•• B•••• · General Counsel, Partner · since Mar 1, 2013 Form ADV Firm website
- J•• A• F•••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• L••••• · Senior Accounting Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• F•• · Partner, Chief People Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• D•••••• · Executive Recruiter · start date unknown Firm website
Other (1)
- C•••••••• B•••••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• P• C•••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 1999 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• D•••• F••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Partner · Oct 1, 2001 to Jan 6, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
51 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• F•••• | Platform | active | Feb 9, 2026 transaction announcement | 8 months | G••• P•••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release |
| A••••• F••••••••• I••• | Platform | active | Sep 17, 2025 transaction announcement | 1.0 years | unknown | Fact Press release |
| A•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| A••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| B••••••• H••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| C•••••••• M••• C•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| C••••••• M•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| C•••••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| C••••• S•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| C•••• B••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| D••• G••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| D••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| D•• S•••••••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| D••• P•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| F••••••••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| F••• S••• S••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| F••••••• S•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| F•••••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G••• S••••••• B••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G••••• W•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G••••• W•••••• w••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G•••• K••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G•••• L•••• P•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| G•••• a•• S••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| I•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| K•••• P•••••••• G•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| M••••• B••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| M•••••• A••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| M•••••• P•••••••• • D•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| N••••••• D••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| N••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| N••••••• N••• C••• C••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| O••••• F••••• D•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| O••• F•••• B••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| P•• B•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| R•• C••••• P•• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| R••• G••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| R••• B••••• C•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| R•••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S••• W••• L•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S•••••• C••• C••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S•••••• Q•••••• S• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S••••••• I••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| S•••• G••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| T•••• P•••••• F•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| T••••• L•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| T•••• E••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| T•••••• D••••••••• C•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| U•••• P••••••• C• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| W•••• A•••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 9, 2026 | Platform acquisition | F•••••• F•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••••.com |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Platform acquisition | A••••• F••••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- S•••••• A••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Apr 8, 2024
Financial advisers (1)
- C• S••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
- Sep 8, 2026••• Locked
- May 20, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
A•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…