The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••••• F•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $49.8M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 10.0 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Nov 4, 2016
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $49.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $49.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-11-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $49.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• I••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $7.8M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.8M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.7M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.7M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.2M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.4M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.2M as of Nov 4, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••••• D••• B•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Director · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• C•••• · Chairman Of The Board Of Directors · since Feb 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• F•••••• B•••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P•••• E•••• · Vice President · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• E•••••• · Senior Vice President · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• S•••••• H•••••• · Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• V••••• P•••• · Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary & Director · since Feb 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• G••••••• · President · Oct 1, 2008 to Feb 24, 2015 Inference
- F••••••• M•••••• S•••••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2008 to May 9, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162287 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 2, 2012R••••••• F•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)