The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• F•••••••• G•••• L••

A•••••••• F•••••••• G•••• L••

Hybrid manager · probableLower middle marketPittsburgh, PAa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

COMPREHENSIVE FINANCIAL PLANNING Invest In Your Peace Of MindSM Trusted financial planning to protect your wealth, help you retire with confidence, and leave a legacy. Partner with an A•••••••• Financial Group Certified Financial Planner® practitioner  and start your financial journey today. Get Started Watch Video WELCOME TO AFG Your Trusted Partner in Financial Planning and […]

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 6
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-04
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 3 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 6
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Oct 4, 2024
RAUM
$4.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$204Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
30%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-04, latest gav Hedge Fund $197M, Real Estate Fund $2.1M, Private Equity Fund $5.4M, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
101
Headquarters
Pittsburgh, PA
Office address
STONE QUARRY CROSSING, 811 CAMP HORNE ROAD, SUITE 100, Pittsburgh, PA, 15237
Business phone
412-367-3880
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
Headquartered north of Pittsburgh, we specialize in helping clients navigate complex financial decisions with personalized strategies for:
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••••••• I• L••buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$3.1MFundraising
A••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$0
as of Oct 4, 2024
$5.5MUnknown
A•••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Oct 4, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Oct 4, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
10 current, 7 former
Principal (8)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 24, 2026
    A•••••••• Financial Group: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 29, 2012
    A•••••••• F•••••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••••••• F•••••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…