Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 30, 2018 to Dec 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $213Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $213Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $213Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $213Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $213M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Tysons, VA
- Office address
- 1850 TOWERS CRESCENT PLAZA, SUITE 500, Tysons, VA, 22182
- Business phone
- (703) 705-2017
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2026-08-11, from 2026-08-11, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-08-11, first 2026-08-11
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value MD
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value specialty distribution, examples O'Donnell Metal Deck & Bar Joist
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in specialty distribution (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.5M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $8.9M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $188M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- M••• G•• F••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• R••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• M•••••••• · General Counsel / Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• M•••• M••••• · Cco, Cfo · Jul 1, 2022 to Dec 2, 2024 Inference
- B•••• M•••••••• · Cco, General Counsel · Jul 1, 2017 to Jul 20, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••••• M•••• D••• • B•• J•••• | Platform | unknown | Aug 11, 2026 transaction announcement | 1 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | Platform acquisition | O•••••••• M•••• D••• • B•• J•••• | Sponsor | myemail.constantcontact.com |
- R••••••••• S••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- B• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- S••••• H••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- Aug 30, 2018C•••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C•••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…