Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•• R••• E•••••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R3: 5 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 5 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Other Private Fund $1.5B, Venture Capital Fund $328,624, latest counts Other Private Fund 23, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 23, Venture Capital Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Office address
- RUA FUNCHAL, 418 - 27TH FLOOR, Sao Paulo, 04551-060
- Business phone
- 5.51197E+12
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• S•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $12.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • D••••••• F•••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $6.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • F•••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $6.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • A••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $5.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • B•••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $4.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • E••••••• S•••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • C•••• ••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- K•••••• A••• W••••• · Managing Principal · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• L•••••• A•••• · Managing Principal · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• S••••••• · Mr. · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••• T•••••••• R•••• · Mr. · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• I••••••••• L••• · Company · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• I••••••••• L•••••• · Company · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• G•••••••• V••••• · Mr. · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• L•••• M•••••••• · Mr. · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• R••••• B•••••• M•••••• · Mr. · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• A•••• S•••• · Managing Principal · Sep 1, 2009 to May 3, 2021 Inference
- P••• M•••••• P••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- F•••• A••••• P••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- L••••••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Apr 2, 2012V•• R••• E••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
V•• R••• E••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…