DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
InfrastructureClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYs•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.5B
- PE fund assets
- $4.5B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- 0 of 15
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors infrastructure,technologyGeography GlobalControl control,minority
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 4 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 4, 2018 to May 1, 2026
- RAUM
- $9.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
15 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.267, value tech enabled services, examples Odata, Ascenty, Partially Realized, Effectual, count 1, share 0.067, value education, examples Fatbeam
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.2, value data processing hosting, examples Odata, Ascenty, Partially Realized, count 1, share 0.067, value education, examples Fatbeam, count 1, share 0.067, value it services msp, examples Effectual
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in tech enabled services (4); no dated observations
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• D•••••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• A••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•• D•••••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•• S••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $264M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•• S••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $201M as of May 14, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• D•••••• I••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
59 current, 0 former
Managing partner (4)
- D••• K•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• M••••• K•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• M••••••• A•••• · Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••••• A•••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (6)
- C•••••• K•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q••• F•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- P•• Z•••• C•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• G•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• S••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (7)
- A••••• G•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• D••••••• · Vice President, Human Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• K••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• O••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••••• P••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (7)
- A••••• C•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• B•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• D•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• P•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (3)
- C•••••••• S••• · Head of Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••• · Senior Associate, Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••••• · Counsel, Finance & Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (2)
- L••• D••••• · Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• M•••• · Vice President, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (24)
- A••• L•••••• · Finance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••• K••• C•• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S••••• · Vice President, Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• B••••• W•••••• · Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• L••••• · Vice President, Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B••••••••• · Vice President, Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• D••••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• D••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Member · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• K•• · Counsel, M&A · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••• · Senior Finance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• H•••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• Z•••• · Senior Associate, Legal & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• P•••••• · Global Head of Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••••• · Vice President, Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• B••••• · Senior Director, Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• L••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• L••• C•• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• L•••••• · Operations Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• B•••••• · Senior Finance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• F•• · Managing Director, Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••••• R••••• · Partner and General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- F•••• K••••• · Office Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L• · Senior Accounts Payable Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
15 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 4, 2018••• Locked
Across the graphs
S•• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…