Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• G••••• H••••• P•••••••
G•••••• G••••• H••••• P••••••• is a healthcare growth equity firm exclusively focused on health services companies with 120 years of combined experience.
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-12
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Growth equity (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“G•••••• G••••• H••••• P••••••• is a growth equity firm exclusively focused on maturing and advancing health services companies.”g•••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 28, 2017 to Mar 12, 2024
- RAUM
- $209Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $209Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $209Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $209Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $209M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 3
- Business phone
- 650-888-3072
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- They appreciate the mission of every business and the need to invest in a strong culture that creates a great place to work.
- roles
- add on 2, unknown 29, platform 1
- period
- to 2025-06-23, from 2022-06-22, undated holdings 30, dated observations 5
- window
- last 2025-06-23, first 2022-06-22
- control
- control 2, unknown 30
- companies
- 32
- geography
- investments
- 32
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2022 add ons 1, 2023 add ons 1, 2025 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 20
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 13, share 0.406, value healthcare services, examples TripleCare, QualDerm Partners, Healogics, Hallmark Youthcare, count 3, share 0.094, value financial services, examples bravo health, Wexhealthinc, Gencap, count 1, share 0.031, value business services, examples NVCA, count 1, share 0.031, value software, examples evolution benefits, count 1, share 0.031, value specialty distribution, examples McKesson, count 1, share 0.031, value education, examples prism
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role co investor, shared 2, entity id 48124091-ee89-445d-98cd-234b2c672e60, role co investor, shared 2, entity id d613da65-aafa-473e-a2d3-2ef7650d88a2
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.156, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples QualDerm Partners, Healogics, Vantage Oncology, LLC, cutiscare, count 3, share 0.094, value financial services, examples bravo health, Wexhealthinc, Gencap, count 2, share 0.062, value youth residential behavioral health, examples Hallmark Youthcare, Oakwood Treatment Center, count 2, share 0.062, value outpatient mental health substance, examples ABS Kids, Acute Behavioral H•••••, count 1, share 0.031, value skilled nursing, examples TripleCare, count 1, share 0.031, value live events and sports management, examples NVCA, count 1, share 0.031, value vertical software, examples evolution benefits, count 1, share 0.031, value drug druggist wholesale, examples McKesson
32 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in healthcare services (13); 1 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• G••••• H••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $209M as of Mar 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- D•••• M••••• D•••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M••••• D•••• · Managing Partner and Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• J•••• B••••• · Managing Member & Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• J•••• B••••• · Managing Partner and Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• B•••• · Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 23, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | O•••••• T•••••••• C••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | acutebehavioral.com |
| Sep 12, 2023 | Add-on acquisition | H••••••• Y•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | acutebehavioral.com |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Add-on acquisition | H••••••• Y•••••••• | Co-investor (confirmed) | g•••••••••.com |
- H•••••• C••••• S•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 12, 2023
- P•••• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 12, 2023
- E•• C•••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 12, 2023
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 290899 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 22, 2022A•••• B••••••••• H••••• Announces Acquisition of H••••••• Y••••••••
- Jun 23, 2020T•••• O••• H•••••• Cares for More Patients Through Series of Acquisitions
- Sep 24, 2019T•••• O••• H•••••• Launches with Key Acquisitions, $21 Million in Private Equity
- Dec 4, 2018Curavi Acquires T•••••••••, Prepares to Rapidly Expand Telemedicine Services
- Dec 4, 2017Investment Veterans Launch New G••••• Equity Firm G•••••• G••••• Solely Focused on H••••• Services
- Nov 28, 2017G•••••• G••••• H••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G•••••• G••••• H••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…