Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••• C••••••
The H•••••••• Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP (
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.76bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-05
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $878Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $760Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $878Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $760Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 83%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-05, latest gav Hedge Fund $118M, Private Equity Fund $760M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ONE EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 1600, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 415-263-7300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $296M as of Jun 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $331M as of Jun 5, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| H•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $129M as of Jun 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.1M as of Jun 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• J• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.5M as of Apr 3, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D•••• E••••• P••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• E••••• P••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• K•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• G•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y• S••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• V•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• Y•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• C••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• K••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••••• C••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• S•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••••• N• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• S•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• B•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• B•••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• R•••• · CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• A•• R•••• J••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• P••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• C••••••• · Senior Accountant & · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• W• C••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- T•• S••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- W••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••• C•••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- U•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••• D••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Mar 31, 2026H•••••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012H•••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H•••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…