The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Memphis, TN.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $148M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $148M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 25, 2014
- RAUM
- $148Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $167,690every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-09-25, latest gav Liquidity Fund $167,690, latest counts Liquidity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Liquidity Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Memphis, TN
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $250M as of Mar 27, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- T••••• L•• W•••••• · Owner/Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• C•••••• S•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Sep 11, 2013 Inference
- K••••• L••• O••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 106809 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012C•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…