Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.49bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-04
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“NOVA I••••••••• is an infrastructure investment firm that targets middle market opportunities in environmental services, transportation, energy transition and energy, digital, and other infrastructure sectors primarily in North America.”novainfrastructure.com
- Sep 16, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“NOVA I••••••••• is an infrastructure investment firm that targets middle market opportunities in environmental services, transportation, energy transition and energy, digital, and other infrastructure sectors primarily in North America.”novainfrastructure.com
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 5 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 19, 2019 to Jun 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $643Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $490Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $490Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $490Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $490M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 400 MADISON AVENUE, SUITE 3A, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 646-889-8100
- Sectors
- energy, infrastructure, transportation logistics, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 9, platform 3
- period
- to 2025-04-30, from 2025-04-30, undated holdings 9, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2025-04-30, first 2025-04-30
- control
- control 3, unknown 9
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2025 other deals 3
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 3, add ons per platform 0
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value tech enabled services, examples DartPoints, count 1, share 0.1, value industrial services, examples headquarters
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role sell side adviser, shared 3, entity id 8acfd84a-2571-4aa5-aa1f-b35b5e0204e9, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id 506f59f5-0bf5-47d0-8b9f-c89c6ca155fd, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id e0b52d27-e3bc-40ee-ac24-608a0376664d, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id cda41b8d-9263-4631-9a77-85dc779365d7
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value data processing hosting, examples DartPoints, count 1, share 0.1, value remediation environmental, examples headquarters
10 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); 3 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••••• H••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $71.8M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| N••• I••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $343M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| N••• I••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $67.8M as of Jun 4, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- A•••••• F••• K••••••• · Founder & Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• B•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• B•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•••••• F••• K••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• R•• B•••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• M••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• D••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• F•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• T••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• F•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• W••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• L••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• D•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• W••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P•••••• · Director of Finance and Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A•• T••• · Partner & Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A•• T••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L••••••••• · Partner, Sales and Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• M••••• · Accounting and Operations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•••• G••••••• · Chief Operations Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• T•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2025 | Majority investment | D••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | astracapitalmgmt.com |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Majority investment | D••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
- T••••••••• P••••••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- K•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- N• F••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- B••• S••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2025
- S••••••• M••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2025
- D•••••••• • P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2025
- W•••••• • S••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2025
- Mar 30, 2026N••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 30, 2025NOVA I••••••••• Invests in D••••••••• to Accelerate Growth and Expand Strategic I•••••••••
- Apr 30, 2025NOVA I••••••••• Invests in D••••••••• to Accelerate Growth and Expand Strategic I•••••••••
- Jan 5, 2023WSJ: NOVA I••••••••• Acquires ATS L•••••••• to Expand Port Operations
- Jan 5, 2023NOVA I••••••••• Acquires ATS for H••••• L••••••••
- Sep 19, 2019N••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…