DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• M•••••••• C•• L••
CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYf•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $38B
- PE fund assets
- $208M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $38B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 15 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 15 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 9, 2023 to Aug 13, 2026
- RAUM
- $38Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $208Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $866Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $208Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 27%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-22, latest gav Other Private Fund $447M, Private Equity Fund $208M, latest counts Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 133
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• V•••••• A••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• V••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $140M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• C•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54.4M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F• C•••• I••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.1M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
7 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- Z•••••• a• W•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- R••••• W•••••• G•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (5)
- A••••• S•••••• P•••• · Finop/Prinicipal Operations Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••••• A•••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••••• J•• T•••••• · Co-Director Of Operations · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• A•••••• S••••••• · Co-Director Of Operations; Head Of Business Supervision · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• G••••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (For Purposes Of Finra Rule 3130) · Jan 1, 2023 to Aug 4, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 9, 2023••• Locked
Across the graphs
F•••• M•••••••• C•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…