The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••••• V••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••• L••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· St Peter Portb•••••••.com

Buyout firm, based in St Peter Port.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$5.3B
Form ADV
PE funds
12
Form ADV
Investments held
4 of 8
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.28bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-05
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
12
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 17
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
St Peter Port, Guernsey
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Europe, Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 8
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 8, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 8
companies
8
geography
investments
8
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 2, share 0.25, value financial services, examples Revolut, Plata
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.25, value financial services, examples Revolut, Plata

8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (2); no dated observations

Funds
17 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B• 2••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
year in the fund name
$40.1M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• O••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$51.6M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B••••• V••••• F••• V• C••••••••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$45.6M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• F••• V• C••••••••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$7.3M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9B
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• F••• V• S••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$150M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.8B
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• F••• I•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$204M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$94.2M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$47.4M
as of Mar 24, 2016
no Form DWound down
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$42.9M
as of Mar 24, 2016
no Form DWound down
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$32.4M
as of Mar 24, 2016
no Form DWound down
B••••• V••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$10.9M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B••••• V••••• F••• I• S••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.8M
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B••••• V••••• F••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$930,000
as of Mar 24, 2016
no Form DWound down
B••••• V••••• F••• I• C••••••••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$456,623
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B••••• V••••• F••• I• C••••••••• L••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$5,280
as of Apr 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
4 current, 7 former
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
8 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
  • N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $15.0M osc.ny.gov
Events
3 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
  2. Aug 7, 2012
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Mar 30, 2012
Across the graphs

B••••• V••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.

Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…