Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 25, 2013 to Oct 31, 2024
- RAUM
- $186Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 70%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $115M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 51 WEST 52ND STREET, 19TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212-644-0515
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• K••• S•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $27.4M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• K••• S•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $25.5M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• A•• I• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $15.6M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• K•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $13.5M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• K•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $9.4M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• A•• I••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $8.3M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• A•• I•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $5.3M filed Jul 13, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• E••• S•••• · Chairman/Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• T••••• R•••••• L••••• · President · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• L••••••• · Vice Chairman · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• R•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• R•••• G••••••••• · Chief Legal Officer/ Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• J••• Z•••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1981 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D•••• S••••• K••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1981 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- P•••••• M•••••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1981 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S••• F•••••• K••• · Shareholder · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- C•••• R•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer - Hgi Private Capital Advisers, Llc (Relying Adviser) · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 24, 2017 Inference
- D••••• Z•••••••• R•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Nov 10, 2015 Inference
- G••••••• L•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Jul 25, 2022 Inference
- L•••••• W••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Jan 7, 2022 Inference
- N•••••• M•••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Jul 28, 2023 Inference
- R•••• T••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Jul 24, 2024 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 168303 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Sep 25, 2013H•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…