DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• Q•••• C•••••• I•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Toronto, Ontarioo•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $16B
- PE fund assets
- $8.9B
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography Canada
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $16B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $8.93bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 15, 2022 to Jun 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $16Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $26Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $8.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $8.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Canada
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••• T•••••• R•••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3B as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $371M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Q••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $92.6M as of Dec 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
25 current, 2 former
Managing partner (3)
- R••• E••••• B•••• · Board Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• N•• Z•••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• N•• Z•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (4)
- C••••••••• S••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• F•••••••• · Senior Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• G• H••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J••• D•••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (7)
- A••• T••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K•••••• A•••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• J••• A•••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••••• S••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• S•••• H••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• E••••• B•••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Associate (2)
- C••••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Board or advisory (3)
- B••••• J• E••••• · Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••••• S••••• · Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• S•••• H••••• · Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (6)
- C••••• D•• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• A•••• · Compliance Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• J•••••• · Director, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• N•• B••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• M•••• · Vice President Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- N••• N••••• B••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2021 to Jun 17, 2024 Inference
- P•••• C•••••• A•••• · Director · Apr 1, 2022 to Dec 11, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 15, 2022••• Locked
Across the graphs
O•• Q•••• C•••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…