DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••• C•••••• G••••• L••
E••• C•••••• G••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 61 of 95 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 61 of 95 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2018 to Oct 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 86
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 86, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 97
- Employees
- 60
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 1 LOMBARD ST. #200, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 415-433-3747
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
95 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• L••• P••• S•••••• S••••••••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $66.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• A••• P••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• A•••••••• V•• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• L•••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• A•••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• G•••••••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• Z••••• a• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• I•• X•••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• T••• C•• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• H•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $60.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• B••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $42.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• A••• W••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $33.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• S••• N••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• B••••• C• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $24.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• M•••• V••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• J•• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $18.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• E••••• C• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $16.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• G••••••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $12.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• K•• C••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• T•• G•• P•• X• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• A••• L••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S••• D• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• F••••••••• V••••••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• P••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S••••••• V•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• W••• S••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• C••••••••• B• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• P••• V••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $198M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• F••• L•••••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• F••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $69.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• D••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $52.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $45.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• T•••••••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $42.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• B••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $35.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• C•••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $34.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• G••••••• P• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $32.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• T•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $30.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• W••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• V••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• V••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $24.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• T•• G•• P•• X•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $22.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• V• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $21.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• A•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• A•••••••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• C••••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $18.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• P••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• N•••••••• L•••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• P••• V• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• G•••••••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• R••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• S•••••••• B• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• E••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• L•••• I•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• C••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S••••••• B• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• R•••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.9M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• Q•• V••••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• R••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• A••••••• F• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• E•••••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• L•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L••• O•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L••• A••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L••• A••••• B• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $71.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• C•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $53.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• S••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $39.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• C••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $38.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E•• L••• T•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $37.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E•• L••• T•• G•• P•• X•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $33.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• I•• X••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $21.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• P••• I• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• D••• V• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $17.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• M•••• V•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $17.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• G• 2••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $13.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• L••• L•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• V•••••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• A••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $529,000 as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• L••• L••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L••• L•••• S••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L••• L•••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•• L•• B••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $37.0M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E••• P• E•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $29.1M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• L•• T••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• L•• A••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $718,000 as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• L•• C••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• P• E••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $84.2M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| D••• P• o• E•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $42.6M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••• G••••• P•• X• P• E•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $25.5M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D• V• P• E••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $19.8M as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E•• L•• A•• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $455,000 as of Oct 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• P• o• E•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6,707 as of Jun 23, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 3 former
Managing partner (2)
- C••• L•••• B•••••• · Ceo · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••• S•••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
Platform (1)
- J•• a• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• L•••• C•••••• · President And Partner · Jul 1, 2021 to Aug 28, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• T••••••• F•••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••• B•••• · Coo/Cfo · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 292526 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 20, 2018E••• C•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
E••• C•••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…