Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• V•
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 38 of 39 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 3, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 38
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $18.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $18.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $18.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 97%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $18.3M, Venture Capital Fund $49,989, latest counts Private Equity Fund 38, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 38, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 8.80171E+12
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 24
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 24, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 24
- companies
- 24
- geography
- investments
- 24
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 6
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 4, share 0.167, value software, examples ↗ Web3 Featured, ↗ Fintech Featured, Anthropic, Fintech, count 1, share 0.042, value financial services, examples ExactTarget, count 1, share 0.042, value business services, examples Cleantech
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 4, share 0.167, value software, examples ↗ Web3 Featured, ↗ Fintech Featured, Anthropic, Fintech, count 1, share 0.042, value financial services, examples ExactTarget, count 1, share 0.042, value management consulting, examples Cleantech
24 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (4); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• P•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• K•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| Q••••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• R••••• A•••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $963,532 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Q••••• N••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $882,733 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• R••••• A•••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $795,214 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• A•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $605,215 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $524,223 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Q••••••••• S•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $473,064 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Q•••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $446,765 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••••••• S••• ••• A•• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $417,598 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $413,064 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• N••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $386,282 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• A•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $379,714 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••• V•••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $300,015 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• C•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $246,042 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• B•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $219,998 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Q•••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $205,297 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $140,300 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• A•••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $130,042 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• S•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $128,700 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• A•••••••• F••• I• L• • L•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $103,819 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $99,999 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $91,014 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• G••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• R••••• A•••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $87,990 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••• V•••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64,340 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••• V•••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $56,359 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30,999 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• B•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $651,750 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $494,599 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $443,649 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $411,053 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $324,352 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• S•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $290,031 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $289,905 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• F••• I• a• S••••• o• M••••••• A•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $195,320 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- S•••• R••••• · Founder, General Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K••••• · General Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• R••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A• A••••••• M••••••••• I•• 38 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 25, 2026M••••• V•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 38 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 8, 2025May 8, 2025 Alt Mobility Receives Investment from Beyond Capital Ventures A New Delhi, India-based full stack electric vehicle as a service company received an investment from Beyond Capital Ventures.
- Jan 15, 2025January 15, 2025 Truewind Announces S••••• A Investment SAN FRANCISCO--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Truewind is excited to announce its S••••• A, co-led by Rho Capital and Thomson Reuters Ventures with participation from Pathlight Ventures.
- Dec 14, 2024December 14, 2024 Mbodi AI - A New Paradigm for AI Robotics and Our Partnership with ABB The field of robotics has faced challenges in meeting its full potential for quite some time.
- Feb 15, 2024February 15, 2024 Paytech Coba Raises $2.2M to Empower Cross-Border Finance in Latin America Following its participation in the YCombinator Summer 2023 cohort, Coba successfully closed a $2.2 million seed funding round.
- Dec 3, 2020M••••• V• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M••••• V• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…