Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / K••• M••••••••• L•

K••• M••••••••• L•

Hybrid manager · probableLower middle marketBrooklyn, NYk•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.16bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 30, 2014 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
$1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$164Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$164Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
33%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.0B, Private Equity Fund $164M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
29
Headquarters
Brooklyn, NY
Office address
10 JAY STREET, SUITE 6A, Brooklyn, NY, 11201-1136
Business phone
212-257-5670
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
franchising, financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We focus on large and growing investment opportunities across our markets, organizing them into investment clusters.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K••• H••••••• I•• •• L••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$50.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K••• H••••••• I•• •• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$114M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K••• H••••••• I• •• L••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$25.9M
as of Jun 14, 2023
no Form DWound down
K••• R••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$70.5M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
3 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 24, 2026
    K••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jul 30, 2014
    K••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

K••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…