The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- 40 of 40
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Sectors healthcare
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 5 months ago
- Graphs 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 14, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 2, unknown 36, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-04-16, from 2025-03-04, undated holdings 38, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-04-16, first 2025-03-04
- control
- control 2, unknown 38
- companies
- 39
- geography
- investments
- 40
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.026, value business services, examples Medical Solutions, count 1, share 0.026, value healthcare services, examples Radiology Partners
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.026, value staffing, examples Medical Solutions, count 1, share 0.026, value medical diagnostic labs, examples Radiology Partners
39 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in business services (1); 2 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $490M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••• H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $382M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $288M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $19.4M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $16.9M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• H••••••• A••••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $14.1M filed Mar 25, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• M•••••••• · Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M•••••• · Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• B••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• R••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• E•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• B••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• H•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• G•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• O••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• C••••••••• · D•••••or of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• Y•••• · CFO & CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• R•••• · Staff Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• L•••••• · Executive Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | D•••••• H••••••••• S••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | nationwidemedical.com |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | C•• H••••••• M••• B••••••• | Sponsor (derived) | wellvana.com |
- S•••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2026
- Apr 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 24, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 4, 2025••• Locked
- May 21, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 4, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 12, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 10, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 11, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 24, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 9, 2023••• Locked
- Feb 11, 2021••• Locked
H• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…