DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•••••••• T••••••••• A•••••••• L•••
R•••••••• T••••••••• A•••••••• L•••
Engage, Commit, Build.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“We are a new kind of private equity firm that values integrity, humility, and transparency to help our portfolio companies create something extraordinary.”r•••••••••.com
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“We are a new kind of private equity firm that values integrity, humility, and transparency to help our portfolio companies create something extraordinary.”r•••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 26, 2019 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 30
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 3550 PEACHTREE RD. NE, SUITE 900, Atlanta, GA, 30326
- Business phone
- (678) 894-1447
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
20 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, software, infrastructure, energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $5.0M to $30.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- We seek to accelerate growth by dedicating an outsized team to a small number of companies where we believe there is an opportunity to build a market leader.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 22
- period
- to 2026-03-03, from 2026-01-21, undated holdings 18, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-03-03, first 2026-01-21
- control
- unknown 22
- companies
- 20
- geography
- investments
- 22
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.15, value software, examples Breezeway, OfficeSpace Software, Detechtion, count 1, share 0.05, value financial services, examples Relay
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id c831a54a-dc12-43a5-ab2f-6edbf0aa024b
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.15, value software, examples Breezeway, OfficeSpace Software, Detechtion, count 1, share 0.05, value financial services, examples Relay
20 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in software (3); observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• I• C•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $97.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• I• C•••••••• C••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $66.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• I• C•••••••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $54.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• I• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $65.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $509M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• T••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $341M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R•••••••• C•••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $50,437 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••••••• C•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $40,824 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
51 current, 2 former
Partner (7)
- A•• F•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•• F•••••••• H••••••• · A•• F•••••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• N•• F•••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• C•••••••• H••••••• · D•••• C•••••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••• S•••••• H••••••• · F••• S•••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••••• M•••• H••••••• · H••••••• M•••• Project Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• A••••• S•••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (5)
- D•••• C•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- H•••• C••••• H••••••• · H•••• C••••• Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• P••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• P••••• H••••••• · R•• P••••• Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• G•••• H••••••• · S••• G•••• Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (5)
- A••••• H••••• H••••••• · A••••• H••••• Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• B•••••• H••••••• · C••• B•••••• Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••• H••••••• · J•••• C••• Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F•••••• H••••••• · M••• F•••••• Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• K•••••••• H••••••• · V•••• K•••••••• Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (10)
- A••• F••••••• H••••••• · A••• F••••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• G••••• H••••••• · B•••••• G••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H•••• H••••••• · D•••• H•••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••• H••••••• · D•••• S•••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• M•••• H••••••• · D••••• M•••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A•••••• H••••••• · M•••••• A•••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• H•••••• H••••••• · R••• H•••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• D••• H••••••• · R•••••• D••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M••••• H••••••• · R••••• M••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B••• H••••••• · R••• B••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (10)
- B•••• W••• H••••••• · B•••• W••• Managing Director, Portfolio Operations and Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• M••••• H••••••• · Dan M••••• Operating Partner, M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• K••• H••••••• · D••• K••• Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• G•••• H••••••• · D••• G•••• Operating Partner, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• Z••••• H••••••• · D••• Z••••• Operating Partner, Sales · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• H••• H••••••• · K•••• H••• Operating Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• H••••• H••••••• · M••• H••••• Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••• H••••••• · M••• S••••••• Operating Partner, Product, M•••eting, and Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J•• H••••••• · S•••••• Joy VP, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C••••• H••••••• · T••• C••••• Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- D•• Z•••••••• · CFA Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- A••• C•••••••• H••••••• · A••• C•••••••• Project Coordinator, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• •••••• H•••• H••••••• · E•••••••• (L••••) H•••• Principal, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••• H••••••• · E••• G••••• Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• K•••• H••••••• · E••• K•••• Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• H•• H••••••• · J••••• Hay Vice President, People Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• Z•••• H••••••• · K•••• Z•••• Associate, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• T•••••• · CPA VP of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• W••••••• H••••••• · W•••• W••••••• Managing Director, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• H•••••• H••••••• · W••• H•••••• Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• T••••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (3)
- A••• B••••••••• H••••••• · A••• B••••••••• Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• O•••••• H••••••• · A•••• O’K•••• Project Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••••• H••••••• · J••• B•••••••• Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• B•••••••• · Member · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 23, 2021 Inference
- L•••••• V••••• L•••••• · Coo · Feb 1, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
22 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 3, 2026 | Growth investment | B•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | r•••••••••.com |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Growth investment | O••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | r•••••••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- S••••••• P••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
Financial advisers (2)
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 3, 2026
- B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 21, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
- D•• P•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 3, 2026
- G•••••• P•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 21, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
- Aug 13, 2026August 13, 2026 Portfolio Company News, Press Releases R•••••••• T••••••••• Partners Invests in Q•••• to Advance the Future of Quality and Compliance Read More
- Mar 31, 2026R•••••••• T••••••••• A•••••••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 3, 2026Portfolio Company News, Press Releases B•••••••• Announces S•••••••• Growth Investment from R•••••••• to Accelerate AI Innovation and Global Expansion
- Mar 3, 2026March 3, 2026 Portfolio Company News, Press Releases B•••••••• Announces S•••••••• Growth Investment from R•••••••• to Accelerate AI Innovation and Global Expansion Read More
- Jan 21, 2026Portfolio Company News, Press Releases O••••••• Partners with R•••••••• T••••••••• to Fuel Next Phase of Growth
- Jan 21, 2026January 21, 2026 Portfolio Company News, Press Releases O••••••• Partners with R•••••••• T••••••••• to Fuel Next Phase of Growth Read More
- Jun 26, 2019R•••••••• T••••••••• A•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
R•••••••• T••••••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…