Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• P•••••• W••••• M•••••••••
Established in 1997 as a family office for the T••••••• family, T••••••• Wealth Management is your family office for all things financial.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 22 of 24 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.61bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 22 of 24 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Jul 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $607Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $607Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 68%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.1B, Other Private Fund $1.5B, Private Equity Fund $607M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- 116
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 5500 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 250, Dallas, TX, 75205
- Business phone
- 214-252-3250
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $120M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• 2••• A••••••••• I•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $89.8M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $11.3M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• 2••• A••••••••• I•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $94.0M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $31.6M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $34.1M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $50.7M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $37.8M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $45.4M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• H••• Y•••• C•••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $494M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $22.8M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $33.2M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $12.5M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• G••• P••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $9.5M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••• B•••• 2••• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $9.0M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• E••••• P••••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $4.3M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• T••••••••• P••••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $647,021 as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• C••• B•••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2008 year in the fund name | $962M as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• O•• 2••• P••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2007 year in the fund name | $623,234 as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $1.3B as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• B•• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2006 year in the fund name | $500,887 as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• O•• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2005 year in the fund name | $222,093 as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• S••••• E••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.9B as of Jul 22, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• E••••• I••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $290,895 as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
- P••• C•••••• · President and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••••••••• S••••••• · Managing Director · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• M••••••• A•••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• Y•••• · Managing Director, Portfolio Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• R•••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C• C••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W•••• B•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• H••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S•••• H••• · Senior Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• S••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• K••• D••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• J•••• C•••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• L••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• L•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R• H••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• R• H••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••••• W••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• P•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W•••• J••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• S••••••• · Managing Director, Portfolio Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• M•••••• S••••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••• T••••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C••••• T••••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• C•••••••• H•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• W•••••• K•••••• · Depty Chief Operations Officer · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••• A••••• S•••• · Depty Chief T••••••••• Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• H••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Administrative Officer · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- E••• W•••• B•••••• · Ceo · Apr 1, 2000 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••• R•••••• J••••• · President · Mar 1, 2013 to Oct 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••••• P••••• R••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- E•• M••••• W••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- J••••• L•••• T••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- K•• G•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- P••••• J•••• D•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to Jul 11, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• L•• R•••• · Managing Director · Jul 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- T••• L•••••• C••••••••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2010 to Jul 11, 2017 Inference
- P••••• T•••• · Senior Counsel · Jun 1, 2014 to Jan 29, 2021 Inference
- R•••• C•••••••• R•••• · Chief Experience Officer · Jul 1, 2015 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- Jul 17, 2026T••••••• P•••••• W••••• M•••••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 16 (2024 extract) -> 17 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 2, 2012T••••••• P•••••• W••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••• P•••••• W••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…