The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ••• L••••••
Private credit manager, based in Hong Kong.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $368M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The adviser's name says 'Income Partners' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)The adviser's name says 'Income Partners' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $368M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 3, 2014 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $368Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $8.3M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• L••• · 1 vehicle$126M
- T•• L••• buyout or unlabelled$126M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $126M as of Oct 25, 2016 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2018
- Director · since Jun 1, 2023
- Director · since Jun 1, 2023
- Director · since Jun 1, 2023
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2023
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E••• H•• T• N••• · Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2018 Form ADV
- G••••••• M•••• H••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- J••• B••••••• D•••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- K••• F••••••• D••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- H•• P••• C•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
10 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• C•••• P••• F•• · Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2021 to Jul 20, 2023 Inference
- L•••••• G••••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2016 to Oct 25, 2016 Inference
- S••• S•• P••• · Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 11, 2021 Inference
- S•••• H•• M••• L• · Head Of Legal And Compliance · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 8, 2023 Inference
- Z•••••• S•• M•• Y•• · Chief Legal Officer · May 1, 2013 to Oct 25, 2016 Inference
- E•• S•• W•• I• · Director · Aug 1, 2020 to Sep 20, 2022 Inference
- F•• H••• M• · Director · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- F•••••• H••••• T••• · Director · Jul 1, 1993 to Sep 20, 2022 Inference
- N•• P••• S••• · Director · Oct 1, 2017 to Jan 11, 2021 Inference
- Y••• L•• · Director · Jan 1, 2021 to Sep 20, 2022 Inference
I••••• P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• ••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.