Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••••• I••••••••• L••
We are a specialized institutional manager, lender, and special servicer with 30+ years of experience in commercial real estate debt.
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.47bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-02
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Oct 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $6.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $475Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $475Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 46%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-02, latest gav Hedge Fund $6.1B, Other Private Fund $4.0M, Private Equity Fund $475M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 59
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 280 PARK AVENUE, 11TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-883-2800
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Independently owned, we invest and manage with the mindset of principals.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• D••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $423M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $30.3M as of Feb 26, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T• R••• E••••• S••••••••• B••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $6.0M as of Oct 3, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••••• D••• O••••••••• F••• L••••••••• T•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $4.5M as of Dec 5, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••••• D••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 26, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- F••••• D••••••••• · Managing Partner, Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• P••• D••••• · Managing Partner, Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• Y•••• · Managing Partner, Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••• H••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• S•• C•••• K••• · Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• Z• S••••••• · Board Member · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• S••••••••• · Board Member (Elected Manager) · Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• Y••• · Managing Director · Apr 1, 2019 to Aug 2, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• A••• R••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- R••••• S••••• K•••••••• · Partner · Apr 1, 2011 to Feb 26, 2023 Inference
- I••• T••••• R••••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Supervisory Board Member (Elected Manager) · Nov 1, 2009 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M••••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Oct 3, 2013 Inference
- R••••••••• G••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- R•••••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2014 to Oct 2, 2024 Inference
- S•••••• N•• W•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2016 to Oct 1, 2018 Inference
- J••••• H••••• C••• · Director · Mar 1, 2011 to Feb 26, 2016 Inference
- M•• A••••••• C•••••• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- R••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- M•• A••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- C•••• A••••••• S••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Mar 27, 2026T••••••••• I••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012T••••••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…