Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••• D•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
G••••• builds the economy that runs on code — investing across digital assets moving onchain and the AI data centers powering the future of finance.
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“G••••• is a digital assets and AI infrastructure company — building and investing across the two forces shaping the economy: finance moving”g•••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 7 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2018 to May 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $783Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $90.9M, Other Private Fund $65.1M, Venture Capital Fund $627M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 9, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 7
- Employees
- 62
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 300 VESEY STREET, 13TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10282
- Business phone
- 212-499-0081
- Sectors
- infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 2, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-08-27, from 2026-08-27, undated holdings 0, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2026-08-27, first 2026-08-27
- control
- control 1, unknown 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1, other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value tech enabled services, examples Total Safety at Helios Data Center Campus, count 1, share unknown, value education, examples Communities
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value data processing hosting, examples Total Safety at Helios Data Center Campus, count 1, share unknown, value education, examples Communities
2 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• B•••••••• C••••• I•••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $8.4M as of Sep 1, 2020 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- C••••••••• F•••••• · President · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• F•••••• · President and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• E••••• N•••••••• · Founder and CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• M• I•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• N••• S••••• · General Counsel And Authorized Person · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• T•••••• · Deputy Chief Operations Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• B•••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• F•••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A••• · Chief Strategy Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• C•••••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• H••••• · Chief Risk Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• P••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• U•••• · Global Co-Head, D•••••• Assets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J•••• K••• · Head, Asset Management Division, And Authorized Person · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• K••• · Global Co-Head, D•••••• Assets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• R•••••• P••• V••••••••• · Co-President · Dec 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• J••••• T••••• · President · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- A••••• K•••• P••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- D•••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer And Authorized Person · Nov 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- J•••• A•• C••• · Chief Operating Officer And Authorized Person · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• | Platform | active | Aug 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 1 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| T•••• S••••• a• H••••• D••• C••••• C••••• | Role unknown | active | Aug 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 1 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| T•••• S••••• a• H••••• D••• C••••• C••••• | Role unknown | active | Aug 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 1 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | Type not stated | T•••• S••••• a• H••••• D••• C••••• C••••• | Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed) | g•••••.com |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Platform acquisition | C••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | g•••••.com |
- Sep 14, 2026G••••• Appoints Taylor Reinhardt as Head of Investor Relations
- Aug 27, 2026G••••• Partners with C••••••••• In Schools of the South Plains to Support Students in Dickens County
- Aug 27, 2026G••••• Announces On-C••••• Emergency Services Partnership with T•••• S••••• a• H••••• D••• C••••• C•••••
- Aug 27, 2026August 13, 2026 G••••• Partners with C••••••••• In Schools of the South Plains to Support Students in Dickens County
- Aug 27, 2026G••••• Announces On-C••••• Emergency Services Partnership with T•••• S••••• a• H••••• D••• C••••• C•••••
- Aug 18, 2026G••••• Powers Staking for Morgan Stanley Investment Management's New Ethereum and Solana ETPs
- Aug 14, 2026Bank Leumi Partners with G••••• to be the First Bank in Israel to Offer D•••••• Asset Trading
- Jan 15, 2026January 15, 2026 G••••• Completes ERCOT Interconnection Studies and Secures Approval for Additional 830 Megawatts at H••••• D••• C••••• C•••••, Doubling T•••• Approved Power Capacity to over 1.6 Gigawatts
- Mar 23, 2018G••••• D•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G••••• D•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…