Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••• S••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $49.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $49.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 21%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.7B, Other Private Fund $243M, Private Equity Fund $49.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 26, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 34, Other Private Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 70
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- 200 CLARENDON STREET, 50TH FLOOR, Boston, MA, 02116
- Business phone
- 617-406-6500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2026-02-11, from 2025-06-03, undated holdings 0, dated observations 3
- window
- last 2026-02-11, first 2025-06-03
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 2
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value NY
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value industrial services, examples U.S
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value specialty trade other, examples U.S
2 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• M••••• J• 1• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••••• O••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•• P• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $782,028 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• P• F••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••••• P• ••••••• L•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $28.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• A•••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14.7M as of Jun 15, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• B••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• I•• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••• F••••••• P••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• C•••••••• P••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• H•••• C••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• A•••• S••••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• P•••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• P• V•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A•••••• L••••• · Partner & General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• H••••••• C•• · Manager · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J•••• G•••••• B••••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 18, 2021 Inference
- J••••••• S•••• J••••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• L••••••• G•••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- B••••• M••••••• T••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- C••••••••• J•••• W••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2005 to Jun 9, 2015 Inference
- D•••••• R•••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jun 28, 2019 Inference
- J••••• E••••• C•••• · Partner & Chief Operating Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Jan 24, 2020 Inference
- S•••• A•••• M•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2005 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U•• | Platform | active | Feb 11, 2026 transaction announcement | 7 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 11, 2026 | Platform acquisition | U•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | h•••••••••.com |
| Jun 3, 2025 | Platform acquisition | P•••••• R•••••• | Co-investor | prnewswire.com |
- Mar 31, 2026H•••••••• S••••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 11, 2026HighVista Completes Acquisition of abrdn’s U.S. P•••••• Markets BusinessPlatform investmentFactU••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Jun 3, 2025H•••••••• S••••••••• L•• was equity provider on Confluence Point Holdings's platform acquisition of P•••••• R••••••Pe in independent sponsor dealFactP•••••• R••••••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Feb 13, 2012H•••••••• S••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•••••••• S••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…