DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londoni••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $11B
- PE funds
- 31
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography Europe,GlobalControl majority
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 38 of 38 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 31 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.88bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 38 of 38 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 31 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 31
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 31, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 38
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
38 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $840M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• W•••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $70.4M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• W••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $971,120 as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• G•••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• C•••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $571M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $322M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• D•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $217M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• A•••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $94.5M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• S••••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $421M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• S••••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $421M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• E••••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $221M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• E••••••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $220M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• V• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $660M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $660M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• H• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Jun 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••••••• C•••••••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $97.5M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• E••••••••• F••• I• •• 1• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $339M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• •• 1• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $273M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• E••••••••• F••• I• •• 2• • L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $85.2M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• •• 2• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $72.0M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $720M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $234M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• B••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $170M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• P••••••••• C•••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $53.4M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• 2••• C••••••••• F••• ••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2012 year in the fund name | $7.8M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• 2••• C••••••••• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2012 year in the fund name | $7.7M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• 2••• B••••• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 year in the fund name | $22.7M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• 2••• B••••• F••• ••• 2• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2010 year in the fund name | $17.9M as of Jun 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••••••• 2••• B••••• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2006 year in the fund name | $473,000 as of Jul 25, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $330,000 as of Jul 25, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••••••• F••• 2• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $71,000 as of Jul 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $370 as of Jul 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $173 as of Jul 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 1 former
Partner (2)
- J••• F••••••• H•••• · Indirect Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E••• H••• T••••• · Indirect Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- R•••••• J•••• B•••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Non Designated Member · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• H••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Non-Designated Member · Sep 1, 2006 to Jul 21, 2017 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jun 29, 2026I•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 31 (2024 extract) -> 35 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 29, 2012I•••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)