The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• C••••••• L•

CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· San Francisco, CAa•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$20B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 13
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 14, 2015 to Aug 22, 2024
RAUM
$20Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-22, latest gav Real Estate Fund $5.3B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 8, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 8
Employees
126
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 13
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 13, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 13
companies
13
geography
investments
13
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.077, value tech enabled services, examples Tier III Data Center, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples with 2+ loans
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.077, value data processing hosting, examples Tier III Data Center, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples with 2+ loans

13 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); no dated observations

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••• C••••••• L•
ADV: Real Estate Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$439M
as of Aug 22, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••• C•••••• S• O••••••• A••• L••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.6M
as of Sep 15, 2023
no Form DWound down
Team
18 current, 5 former
Managing partner (5)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (5)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
13 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••• a• 7• P••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••• i• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••••• W••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••• a• R•••• H•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• I•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• N••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• N•••••••• P••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S• 1• P••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••• I•• D••• C•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••• T•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U••••• B••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
w••• 2• l••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • T•••••• C•••••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • H•••• W•••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • C••••• H••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Jun 11, 2026
    A•••• C•••••• Appoints Cynthia Holahan as Chief Marketing Officer
  2. Nov 11, 2025
    Tokio Marine’s Delphi to Acquire Majority Stake in A•••• C••••••
  3. Jul 25, 2024
    A•••• C•••••• Appoints Matt Drummond as Head of High-Yield Strategies
  4. Apr 14, 2015
    A•••• C••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…