Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• R••• C••••••• L••
Over 10 Years of Weaving Capital and Talent together. An Ecosystem of Great Investment Partnerships.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Jul 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $71.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $71.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 27%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-15, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.6B, Private Equity Fund $71.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 65 EAST 55TH STREET, 33RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-630-5000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• R••• E•• F•••• L•• • S••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.9M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E••• R••• E•• F•••• L•• • S••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $46.7M as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jan 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $657,736 as of Jul 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••• J••• S•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• J••• S•••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• W••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••••• M••••••••• · Office & Corporate Services Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S•••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• W••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• A••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• S••••••• · Senior Director of Strategic Engagement · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• S••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• A•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• G••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• B•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• Y•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• O•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• O••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• O•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• C••••••••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• C••••••••• M•••••• · Operations Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• N•••• · Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• R••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M••••• · Human Resources Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••••• T•••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• A•••• · Director of Tax & Corporate Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• G•••••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• D••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• K••••••••• · Senior Vice President of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• M•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R••••• G••••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••••• · Treasury Operations Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• S•••••• · Managing Director of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• T••••• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• C••••• · Corporate Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H•••• · Senior Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••• D••••• · Managing Partner · Oct 1, 2006 to Jan 24, 2022 Inference
- Jul 9, 2026E••• R••• C••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 10, 2012E••• R••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••• R••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…