The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•••• C••••••• I••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Atlanta, GAr•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$17.3M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
8 of 10
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-22
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 22, 2023
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$17.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$17.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2023-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $17.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Atlanta, GA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$2.0M to $10.0M
Enterprise value
$5.0M to $50.0M
Equity check
$3.0M to $10.0M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 6, platform 4
period
to 2014-10-21, from 2014-10-21, undated holdings 3, dated observations 14
window
last 2014-10-21, first 2014-10-21
control
control 7, unknown 3
companies
10
geography
count 2, share 0.2, value NC, count 1, share 0.1, value FL, count 1, share 0.1, value OH, count 1, share 0.1, value TX, count 1, share 0.1, value OR, count 1, share 0.1, value AL
investments
10
seller kinds
transactions
7
cadence by year
2014 add ons 6, platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 6, platforms 4, add ons per platform 1.5
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value industrial manufacturing, examples American Threshold Industries, Inc.
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples American Threshold Industries, Inc.

10 companies on the graph (7 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); 4 platforms and 6 add-ons; observed 2014 to 2014

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R•••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$9.8M
as of Mar 22, 2023
no Form DHarvest
R•••• C•••••• I•••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.5M
as of Mar 22, 2023
no Form DHarvest
R•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.6M
as of Mar 22, 2023
no Form DHarvest
R•••• C•••••• I•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$297,975
as of Mar 22, 2023
no Form DHarvest
Team
6 current, 0 former
Portfolio
10 relationships, 4 platforms, 6 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••••• C•••••••••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••••• S•••••••• A•••••••• P•••••••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
J••••••••• I•••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
K•••••• C•••••• I•••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L••••• C•••••• I•••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•••••••• D•••••• I••••••••• I•••Add-onactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T•• T••• F••••••• I•••PlatformactiveOct 21, 2014
transaction announcement
11.9 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• I•••Platformexited
exited Oct 21, 2014
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
N•• I•••• G••••• I•••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T••••••Platformexited
exited Oct 21, 2014
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
9 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
21 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 163170 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Oct 21, 2014
    R•••• C•••••• Funds MasterWorks Décor Inc.’s Acquisition of T•• T••• F••••••• I•••
  3. Oct 21, 2014
    R•••• C•••••• Sells T••••••, Inc. to KRG Capital Partners
  4. Oct 21, 2014
    R•••• C•••••• Sells A••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• I••• to Allegiance Healthcare
  5. Oct 21, 2014
    R•••• C•••••• Sells Can-Do National Tape Investment Through PE Exit
  6. Oct 21, 2014
    R•••• C•••••• Sells Can-Do National Tape
  7. Nov 21, 2012
    Babson Capital Backs R•••• C••••••’s Investment In Blue Wave P•••••••
  8. Oct 21, 2012
    R•••• C•••••• and Management Acquire Blue Wave P•••••••, Inc.
  9. Mar 29, 2012
    R•••• C••••••• I•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
  10. Sep 21, 2011
    R•••• C•••••• and Management Acquire Five Star Manufacturing, Inc.
  11. Aug 21, 2008
    R•••• C•••••• and Management Acquire Can-Do National Tape, Inc
  12. Mar 21, 2008
    R•••• C•••••• Sells T••••••, Inc. to KRG Capital Partners
  13. Oct 21, 2006
    N•• I•••• G••••• I••• Acquires K•••••• C•••••• I•••
  14. Jul 21, 2006
    N•• I•••• G••••• I••• Acquires S•••••••• D••••••, Inc
  15. Apr 21, 2006
    T••••••, Inc. Acquires J••••••••• I•••
  16. Dec 21, 2005
    N•• I•••• G••••• I••• Acquires L••••• C•••••• I•••
  17. Dec 21, 2003
    T••••••, Inc. Acquires A••••• C•••••••••
  18. Jun 21, 2003
    R•••• C•••••• Funds MasterWorks Décor Inc.’s Acquisition of T•• T••• F••••••• I•••
  19. Mar 21, 2001
    R•••• C•••••• Sells A••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• I••• to Allegiance Healthcare
  20. Apr 21, 2000
    A••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• I••• Acquires A•••••• S•••••••• A•••••••• P•••••••, Inc.
  21. Jan 21, 2000
    R•••• C•••••• and Management Acquire T••••••, Inc.