DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• R•••• P•••••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYb•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.3B
- PE fund assets
- $7.3B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors financial_services,energy,real_estateGeography Europe,Asia,Global
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $7.3B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $7.27bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $7.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- financial services, energy, real estate
- Geography
- Europe, Asia, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••••• V•••• P•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $145M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3B as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R•••• D••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $894M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• F••• V• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• F••• I• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••• B•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $60.8M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• V•••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• R•••• D••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $563M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• M••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• R•••• S•••••••• F••• I•• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $132M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
3 current, 1 former
Partner (2)
- A•••••• M•••••• C••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J• D••••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- S•••• M•••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Partner · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• S••••• B••••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2023 to Apr 11, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 13, 2026B••••• R•••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 16 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 15, 2019B••••• R•••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
B••••• R•••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…