The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••
Buyout firm, running GROWTH EQUITY, based in Dallas, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $554M
- PE fund assets
- $306M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $554M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 14 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.31bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $554Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $306Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $554Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $306Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 88%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $306M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• F•••••• F••• P••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $399,420 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• F•••••• D•••• I•••••••• P••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $168,577 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• B•• O•••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $95,021 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• F•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $240M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• F•••••• D•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $135M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $126M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• D•••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $62.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• B•••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.4M as of Sep 24, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• N••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of May 6, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• F•••••• F••• I••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $102,825 as of May 6, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•• E•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $10,070 as of May 6, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• L•• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- N•• N••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner, President · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• R•••••• M••••••• · Partner, Vice President · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• N••• B•••• · General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer & Secretary · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• J••••• J••••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• D••• D••••• · Principal, Ixthys Capital Management, Llc (Relying Adviser) · Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- S••••••• P••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in S•••• F•••••• F•••• L••• $15.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $35.0M content.copera.org
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactC••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
S•••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…