Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••• L•••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (3)
- Sep 15, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 11 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 17, 2012 to Apr 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $547Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $540Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $188M, Venture Capital Fund $352M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 11
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- 475 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 730, San Francisco, CA, 94111
- Business phone
- 4155785700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Y•••• G••••• M•••• F••• I• G•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $73.6M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $37.4M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.1M as of Apr 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C••• R• D••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• N•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• C••••• K••••• K•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- H••• N•• D••• · Trustee · Aug 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- A••••• C•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- H•••••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- Apr 30, 2026C••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 0 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 17, 2012C••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…