DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Dallas, TXp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.4B
- PE fund assets
- $1.9B
- PE funds
- 10
- Investments held
- 25 of 25
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $2.4B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 6 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 12, 2020 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
25 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 25
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 25, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 25
- companies
- 25
- geography
- investments
- 25
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.12, value financial services, examples Corporate Loan to GCOM, Corporate Loan to Promise Confections, Corporate Loan to Optimal Blue, LLC, count 1, share 0.04, value education, examples Development of The Standard at Kennesaw State University
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.12, value financial services, examples Corporate Loan to GCOM, Corporate Loan to Promise Confections, Corporate Loan to Optimal Blue, LLC, count 1, share 0.04, value education, examples Development of The Standard at Kennesaw State University
25 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (3); no dated observations
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $454M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $285M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $167M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• H•••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $351M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $269M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $222M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• H••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $39.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• C••••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $9.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
47 current, 1 former
Managing partner (7)
- B••• D•••• · Head of Underwriting and Asset Management & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• W•••••• · Head of Investments & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S•••• V••••• · General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• P••••• S•••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• P••••• S•••••• · Chief Investment Officer & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• L••••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••• L••••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (5)
- D•••••• R••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• R•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• S••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (6)
- B•• A••••••• · Director, P•••••••• Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• S•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• T••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• L••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• G••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (11)
- A••••• R•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• E••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• J••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• M••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• Z•••• · Vice President, P•••••••• Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• O•••• I•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• S••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- K••••• K••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• F•••• · Associate, P•••••••• Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• C••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- L••••• M••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• B••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (2)
- A•••••• M••••• · Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• W••••• · Investor Relations Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- C•••• D••••••• · Financial Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• W••••• · Management Company Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R•••• · Vice President, Finance Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S•••• V••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• G••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• Z•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• M••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• N•• O•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• H•••••• I•• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- V••••• J•••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jul 6, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
25 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- I•••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 30, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 10, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 17, 2024••• Locked
- May 21, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 12, 2020••• Locked
Across the graphs
P••••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…