The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / V•••••••• C••••••

V•••••••• C••••••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketUSv••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

At V••••••••, we believe the future of pediatric care will be defined by organizations that expand access, improve quality, and better support the clinicians delivering care.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-10
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 21, 2022 to May 10, 2024
RAUM
$143Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$143Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$143Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$143Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $143M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
6
Business phone
617-314-1177
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Texas
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
platform 1
period
to 2026-01-15, from 2026-01-15, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-01-15, first 2026-01-15
control
control 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$143M
as of May 10, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
V•••••••• F••• I•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
V•••••••• F••• I•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
4 current, 1 former
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
C•••••••PlatformactiveJan 15, 2026
transaction announcement
8 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jan 15, 2026Platform acquisitionC•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)v••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
8 most recent
  1. Jan 15, 2026
    C••••••• announces investment by V•••••••• C•••••• to support rapid growth
  2. Jan 15, 2026
    C••••••• announces investment by V•••••••• C•••••• to support rapid growth
  3. Nov 19, 2025
    Expanding Access to Special Education: V•••••••• C•••••• Invests in Parallel Learning’s $20 Million Series B
  4. May 12, 2025
    Why We Invested in Koala Health’s Growth Round
  5. Mar 14, 2025
    V•••••••• C•••••• Leads Growth Investment Round for Phoenix, the Premier Digital Health Clinic in Canada
  6. Mar 14, 2025
    Phoenix Announces $50 Million Investment Round Led by V•••••••• C•••••• to Increase Access to Men’s Healthcare in Canada
  7. Jan 9, 2025
    V•••••••• C•••••• Successfully Closes Fund I Above Target at $255 Million
  8. Jan 21, 2022
    V•••••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

V•••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…