Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / V••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

V••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketGreenwich, CTv•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

67 Capital invests in rapidly growing hardware, software, and services companies that enhance efficiency, improve resilience, and enable decarbonization.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-09-30
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 19, 2020 to Sep 30, 2023
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$91.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$91.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2023-09-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $91.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Greenwich, CT
Office address
537 STEAMBOAT ROAD, SUITE 301, Greenwich, CT, 06830
Business phone
1-203-244-4424
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy, environmental services, infrastructure
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
67 Capital invests in rapidly growing hardware, software, and services companies that enhance efficiency, improve resilience, and enable decarbonization.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$57.7M
as of Sep 30, 2023
no Form DUnknown
V••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$18.1M
as of Sep 30, 2023
no Form DUnknown
V••••• S•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.0M
as of Mar 29, 2021
no Form DWound down
V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$15.2M
as of Sep 30, 2023
no Form DMature
V••••• R••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.3M
as of Mar 29, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
6 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 309000 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. May 19, 2020
    V••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)