Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••

A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••

Buyout firmMiddle marketHouston, TXa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 17, 2020 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
$1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
4
Headquarters
Houston, TX
Office address
1300 POST OAK BLVD, SUITE 1025, Houston, TX, 77056
Business phone
713-568-0701
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy, infrastructure, technology
Geography
Texas, United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$100M to $500M
Control
control
Thesis
We partner with talented entrepreneurs focused on building innovative upstream, midstream and energy technology companies with attractive risk-return profiles.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••• E••••• C•••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$774M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• P•••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$217M
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••• M•••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$150M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• V••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$107M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• E••••• C•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$169M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 27, 2026
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Nov 17, 2020
    A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…