DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••• R•• C••••••• L•
Hybrid managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Boston, MAn•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $335M
- PE fund assets
- $31.0M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $335M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Jul 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $335Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $31.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $227Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $31.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-21, latest gav Hedge Fund $86.2M, Private Equity Fund $31.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••• R•• G••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $31.0M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
7 current, 2 former
Managing partner (2)
- T••• B••••••• H••••• · Co-Founder, Investment Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• E•••• · Co-Founder, Investment Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- M••• B•••• · Partner - Investment Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• B•••••• E•••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• B••••••• H••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- M•••••• G•••••• F••••• · Coo, Cfo, Cco · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• F••••• · Partner - CFO/COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• M••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2003 to Oct 7, 2015 Inference
- S•••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · Jun 1, 2007 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 7, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
N•••• R•• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…