The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••••• A•••••• L••

S••••••••• A•••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketUSSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 32 of 32 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-15
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 32 of 32 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 8, 2024 to Nov 15, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
32
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$20.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$20.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$20.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-11-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $20.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 32, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 32
Employees
unknown
Business phone
516-382-3479
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
32 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••• 5••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 7••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$974,031
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$946,068
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$847,500
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$842,160
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$800,450
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$700,210
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$700,000
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 6••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$573,447
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$526,350
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$453,125
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$400,000
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$396,935
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$379,611
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 9••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$324,241
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$247,950
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$222,475
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$190,215
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$188,256
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$135,265
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$130,675
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$113,820
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$105,300
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$72,529
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2•••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$27,690
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 1••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.6M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 2••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 3••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 8••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$849,519
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• 4••• a• S••••• o• S••••••••• P•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$748,845
as of Nov 15, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • S••••••••• P•••••• L•• 32 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    S••••••••• A•••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 32 (2024 extract) -> 93 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jan 8, 2024
    S••••••••• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

S••••••••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…