The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Winnipeg.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.1M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 6.2 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 13, 2012 to Jul 27, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-07-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Winnipeg, Canada
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Mar 21, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.9M as of Mar 21, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• P•••••• E••••• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.6M as of Mar 21, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• P•••••• E••••• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $921,362 as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• P•••••• E••••• L•••••• P••••••••• N•• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $170,273 as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D•••• G••••••• B•••• · President & Ceo · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• S•••••• R•••• · Chairman · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••••• T•••••••• R••••••••• · Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• C•••• F••••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• E••••• C••••••• · Vice President Finance & Administration · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• A••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2007 to Nov 22, 2016 Inference
- R••••• G••••• P••••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 22, 2016 Inference
- S•••••• N• B••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 13, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 13, 2012••• Locked