DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• P••••••• A••••••• L•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Houston, TXe•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.4B
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 13
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors energyGeography North America
- Latest Form D Dec 10, 2025
- Graphs 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 7, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 17
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- energy
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
9 on record, 8 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • D• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• F••• • G• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $59.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • N• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $56.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • R• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• F••• • a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • S• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• P••••••• F••• • C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $351M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• P••••••• F••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $280M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • F• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $137M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • K• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $57.6M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• F••• • C• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $48.1M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• F••• • G• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $48.0M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • E• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $34.4M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • H• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $29.9M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• P••••••• C•••••••• F••• • M• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
5 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- N••••••• C••••••• F••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• K• P•••••• · MANAGING PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• K• P•••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- R••••• G•••• · MANAGING DIRECTOR & HEAD OF TECHNICAL · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- K•••••• M•••• E•• · Chief Compliance Officer; Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• C••••••••• L•• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 7, 2022••• Locked
Across the graphs
E•• P••••••• A••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…