Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••• G••••• A••••••• L••

F•••• G••••• A••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketSan Francisco, CAf•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 163 of 163 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 116 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.47bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-21
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 163 of 163 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 116 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 21, 2024
RAUM
$475Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
88
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$475Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$475Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$482Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $475M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 88, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 163
Employees
10
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Office address
4 EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 1500, San Francisco, CA, 94111
Business phone
(415) 881-1612
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
158 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$4.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$591,578
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$105,000
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$100,000
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$80,000
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$52,250
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$16.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.5M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$887,086
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$141,440
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$884,736
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$860,615
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$791,040
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$776,383
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$667,300
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$507,471
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$506,496
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$453,400
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$422,050
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$393,384
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$325,555
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$112,600
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$111,629
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$81,250
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$54,124
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$45,720
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$53.9M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$37.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$17.9M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$15.0M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$8.4M
as of Jun 7, 2021
no reportingno Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.5M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$831,251
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$706,192
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$503,679
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$146,058
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$45,085
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$7,019
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$92.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$50.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$34.8M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$34.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$26.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DMature
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$13.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$10.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.9M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DMature
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.5M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DMature
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$807,018
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$667,512
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$524,507
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$481,693
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$476,280
as of Jun 7, 2021
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$419,046
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$382,452
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$349,188
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$340,950
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$277,270
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$261,000
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$189,979
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$176,629
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$121,715
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$96,726
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$73,884
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$54,197
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$33,259
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
F•••••• a• S••••• o• F•••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$66.0M
as of Apr 4, 2022
no Form DEarly deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$53.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$30.3M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$21.3M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.9M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.6M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.4M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$10.2M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.4M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.2M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.0M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.0M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.6M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.4M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.0M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.4M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.2M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.4M
as of Jun 7, 2021
no Form DEarly deployment
F•••• M••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.2M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.9M
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.6M
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.4M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.9M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.8M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.0M
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$957,319
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$750,002
as of Jun 7, 2021
no Form DUnknown
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$498,000
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$419,081
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$276,364
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$237,944
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$211,608
as of Jan 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$146,000
as of Jun 29, 2020
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$125,244
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DHarvest
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1,092
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1,000
as of Jan 10, 2024
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
E•••••• a• S••••• o• E••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Nov 15, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
2 current, 6 former
6 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • S••••••••• F•••••••• C••••••••• 116 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Apr 6, 2026
    F•••• G••••• A••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 88 (2024 extract) -> 122 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jun 10, 2019
    F•••• G••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F•••• G••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…