Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•
T••••••• is powered by a community of investors, entrepreneurs, and operators who are energized by ideas, a love of competition, and the drive to give back.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.60bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 21, 2021 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $599Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $599Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $599Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $599Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $599M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CA
- Office address
- 855 OAK GROVE AVE, Menlo Park, CA, 94025
- Business phone
- 650-260-4887
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 14, minority 1
- period
- to 2026-09-17, from 2026-09-17, undated holdings 14, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14, minority 1
- companies
- 15
- geography
- count 1, share 0.067, value TX
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.2, value software, examples AgVend Inc., Adaptive, Onestream Software, count 1, share 0.067, value education, examples Kajabi
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.2, value software, examples AgVend Inc., Adaptive, Onestream Software, count 1, share 0.067, value education, examples Kajabi
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (3); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $193M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• E•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $336M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $50.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D••• Y••• · Founder and Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L• Y••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• W•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• K•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• A•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• L•• S•••••••• · Partner and COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• D••••••••• · E•••••••• Administrator and Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• S••• · E•••••••• Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• P•••••• · Director, Marketing and Community · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• N•• X• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vp Finance · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• X• · SVP of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••• X• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vp Finance · Jul 1, 2021 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• amount not disclosed mapension.com
- Jun 30, 2025M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• reports T••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•: an undisclosed amount committedLp commitment disclosedFactM••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- May 21, 2021T••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…