The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••• G•••••
Buyout firm, running GROWTH EQUITY, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $502M
- PE fund assets
- $502M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 2 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
- Strategies
- Growth equity
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $502M · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 4, 2022 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $502Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $502Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $502Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $502Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $502M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
H••••• G••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$440M
- H••••• G••••• F••• I• L• Growth fund · 2022$440M
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle$61.2M
- H••••• S••• C••••••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle$61.2M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• G••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 Form D first sale | $440M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $313M | Active deployment | |
| H••••• S••• C••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $61.2M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024
- Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020
- Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020
- Trustee · since Jun 1, 2021
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A••••• R••••• A•••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 Form ADV
- K•••••••• M•••• A•••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2020 Form ADV
- N••••••• L• G•••••••• · Trustee · since Jun 1, 2021 Form ADV
- M••• A•• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• D••••• R•••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2017 to Feb 16, 2024 Inference
- K•••• B•••••• G•••••••• · Beneficial Owner · Jun 1, 2021 to Feb 16, 2024 Inference
- R••• W•••••• L••••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2021 to Feb 16, 2024 Inference
H••••• G••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.