DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• P•••••••• C••••••••• L••
P•••••• P•••••••• C••••••••• L••
••• Locked
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2012 to Aug 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-16, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 22
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $193,000 as of Apr 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
9 current, 9 former
Principal (7)
- E••• J••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• W••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• a• G••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M• S••••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••••• L•• H••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• L••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• a• G•••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- L••• A•• C••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• H••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• C••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- J••• M•••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- J••••• B••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- J••••• J•••• G•••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- K•••• C•••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 22, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• S••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- R••••• M••• L••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- R••••• R•••••• R••••••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- T•••••• E•••• · Director Of P•••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 139505 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 23, 2012P•••••• P•••••••• C••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
P•••••• P•••••••• C••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…